MICHAEL'S CAFE BISTRO Glatt Kosher
412 West 6TH Street, 101, Los Angeles, CA
Sandwiches
Sandwiches

Hot Beef Pastrami Sandwich
Pastrami, lettuce, Tomatos, pickles , red onion$16.99+
Smoked Turkey Sandwich
Fresh smoked turkey, lettuce ,tomatoes, pickles , red onion$14.99+
Turkey Oven Roasted Breast
Fresh turkey honey glazed, lettuce , tomatoes, pickles ,red onion$14.99+
Tuna Sandwich
Tuna , lettuce , tomatoes, pickles , red onion$12.99+
Olovieh
Potatos, Eggs, pickles,Peas,mayo, salt & pepper$12.99+
Corned Beef Brisket
Corned Beef Brisket served warm$16.99+
Beef Salami Sandwich
Fresh beef salami, lettuce, tomatoes, pickles , red onionOUT OF STOCK$14.99+
Supreme Hoagie
Pastrami/Salami combo Lettuce,tomatoes, pickles , red onion$16.99+
Egg Sandwich
Eggs , lettuce , tomatoes , pickles ,red onion$9.99+
Beef Italian Sausage
$11.55
Polish Sausage
$11.55
Pastrami Dog
Corned Beef Brisket Served Hot$11.55
Hot Dog
$6.99
Lox Sandwich
Lox, lettuce, tomatoes , pickles, red onionOUT OF STOCK$12.99
Corned beef brisket plate
Corned Beef Brisket, build your own Salad$24.99
Grilled Chicken Sandwich
$16.99+
Torpedo Sub
Olovieh, choice smoked or oven roasted turkey$16.99+
Baguette
$2.99Extra Meat
$4.00+
Merguez sausage
$12.99Mexican Turkey Sandwich
$15.55+
Kababs

koobideh
Ground beef, rice, broiled tomatoes, Available Tuesdays & WednesdaysOUT OF STOCK$28.99
Chicken kabab
Available from Monday through Thursday from 11:00 Am to 3:00 Pm.$24.99
Combo chicken & Beef
Beef kobideh, chicken thigh, Rice Tomato, saffron Available from Monday through Thursday from 11:00 Am to 3:00 Pm.$23.99
Salads
Salads

Shirazi
Cucumbers,tomato,red onion,parsley Sauce is lemon juice,Organic olive oil,salt and pepper$7.99+
Coleslaw
Green Cabbage, Red Cabbage,Carrots, Coleslaw Magic blend Dressing$6.99+
Red cabage
Red Cabbage, Carrots Special chef Sauce$6.99+
Chinese Protein Salad
Lettuce, green and red cabbage, carrots, smoked turkey chunks, crunchy noodles
Cobb Salad
Lettuce, egg, tomatoes, avocado, smoked turkey chunks
Mexican Bowl
Lettuce, Beans, Tomatos, Avocado, black olives$9.99+
Garden Salad
Lettuce, Tomatos, cucumbers, onions mushrooms, salad dressing
Tuna Salad
Lettuce, tomatoes, cucumbers, tuna
Olovieh ( Potato Salad )
Potatoes, eggs, carrots ,green peas, Mayo ,salt & pepper Sold per pound$8.99Mashed potatoes
Potatos, salt and pepper, margarine $5.99 per pound$5.99
Baked potatos
$4.00Barley Soup
Mushroom , barley, carrot, celery,onion ,greens, spicesOUT OF STOCK$8.99+
Grilled Chicken Salad
Grilled chicken over bed of lettuce, tomatoes cucumber, red cabbage carrot and jalapeño
Fruit Cup
Beverages
Beverages

Coke
$2.00
Coke zero
$2.00
Diet coke
$2.00
Ginger Ale
$2.00
Sprite
$2.00
Sprite Zero
$2.00
7UP
$2.00
Fanta
$2.00
Dr Pepper
$2.00
MountainDew
$2.00
Kirkland water
$1.50
Fiji Water
$3.49+
Perrier
$3.49
Pellegrino
$3.49
Apple Juice Martinelli's
$3.49
Gatorade Lemon/lime 20OZ
$2.99
Gatorade FRUIT PUNCH 20OZ
$2.99
Gatorade COOL BLUE 20OZ
$2.99
Vita Coconut water
$2.99
Sanpellegrino Italian sparkling
$3.49+
Celsius
$3.99+
Arizona Green Iced Tea
$2.49
SNAPPLE
$3.00+
Organic Coconut water
$3.65
Hot Beverages
Iced beverages
Merchandise
Baseball Cap
Evil Eye Nazar Amulet Glass
Display Chair
Adapter Charger
Lighter

Gatorade Lemon/lime 20OZ
$2.99
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1












